I
4
ALPHABETISCH REGISTER
334
Biz.
90
T.
70
70
41
70
66
70
70
63
65
65
63
65
70
66
Tal, T. 27, 33,
Tamminga, Heer
Tassemeijer, A. J.
Stapele, Anthonis
Stapelen, Jan van163
Stapelen, Neel van 157, 163, 164
Statengracht 134, 182, 194
Stevin, Simon283
Stipel, Matheus95
Stok, Anton van der 282
Straatsma, Ds. A. K293
Steelant, Philips van .187
Stichting Haagsche Academie
van Beeldende Kunsten 305
Stichting Henry Zeldenrust
Operafonds289
Stichting „Scheveningen” 303, 312
Stichting „Tabitha”, Iste Ned.
Baptisten Diaconessenhuis295
Struys, Jacob Joriss. van der 187
Stuiveling, G283
Swaartveger, Johannis 99
282
110
Biz,
Sunier, A17
Suydervliet, Huybrecht van 195
Suylen, Gijsbrecht van 186,
204, 205
van Rijswijk, Cor-
Swarth, Hélène
Suasso, Baron de
Suasso, Abraham Israel 47, 49,
64, 66, 67,
Suasso, Abm. de Mos. Isl.
Suasso, Aron Israel 47, 48,
53, 64, 67,
Suasso, Imanuel Israel 45, 47,
53, 64, 66, 67,
Suasso, Baron Ishac
Suasso, Ishac Israel
Suasso, Joseph de Mos.
Suasso, Moseh Israel 44, 47,
64, 66, 67,
Suasso, Moseh Lopes 43,
Suasso, Sara da Costa
Suasso da Costa, Rachel
Suasso de Lima, Rachel 63,
Suasso de Pinto, Eliseba
Suasso Teixeira, Jehudit 63,
Souza Britto, Gabriel de 47,
48, 67, 69, 89,
Stalpert, Jacob Adriaenszoon 161
van 157, 163
Suys Heer
nelis 202, 204
Swieten, Jhr Adriaan van 133, 193
Switten, Johan van 92
Sy er Heyndrickss194
Syer Janss. de Jonge 175, 184, 185
Symon de Wielmaker 151
Symon Pieterss171
Synagoge De Carpentierstraat 286
Synagoge Nieuwe Molstraat 287
Synagoge Princessegracht 26 vlg.
Synagoge, Diensten in de 303
Sypesteyn, Erck van 177, 190, 191
34 (nt)
73, 75
295
Tehuis „De Schuilplaats”, te
Loosduinen, Werkloozen- 306
Tehuis op Waalsdorp, R.K.
Militaire-305
Tehuis voor werkende jonge
vrouwen en meisjes .312
Tehuis Westeinde", „Vrou
wen- 292
Tehuizen, Indische Militaire 308
Tenhaeff, Dr. N. B307
Tentoonstelling van gemaakte
kleedingstukken 308
Tentoonstelling Gemeente-
Archief293, 307
Tentoonstelling ,,'s-Gravenha-
ge 1898—1938”, Jubileum- 301
Tentoonstelling Haagsche
Kunstkring 285, 293